2014:

 

January:             Shai Faran (Berlin/ISR)

in collaboration with the dancers Nitzan Lederman, Aya Steigman, Tea Harryson, and Naama Ityel

                              www.shaifaran.com

 

February :          Jeanne Bloch (FR)

                              www.jeannebloch.com

 

April:                     Zoi Dimitriou (GR/UK) and Mark Coniglio (USA, Berlin)

                                www.troikatronix.com, www.zoidimitrou.com

 

May:                       Eroca Nicols (CND) www.dance-tech.net/profile/2mokshj90pao3

 

June:                      Inky Lee (USA, ROK) www.inkyunglee.me

 

July/August:        Jeannette Winslov  (UK) www.jeannetteginslov.weebly.com

 

September/October:    Emily Jeffries (UK)

 

November:            Alexey Taran and Carla Forte (COL/USA)

                                 www.alexeytaran.com/tribe.html

 

December:            Jorge Rodolfo Hoyes  (USA) www.jorgedehoyos.com

                                 Filmaker:  Salma Cheddadi (MAR/FR) www.salmacheddadi.com

 

2015:

 

January:               Elise Nuding (UK) www.elisenuding.com

 

February:              Shiri Lukash & Yotam  Calo' Livne (ISR)

 

March:                   Kira Kirsch and Antoine Ragot (DE,FR) www.corpiliquidi.com

 

April:                     Tebby WT Ramasike (BE/ZAF)

                                 Mark Coniglio (Ber/USA) and Kerry Francksen (UK)

 

May:                       Double Edge Dance : Kora Radella/Ross Feller (USA)

                               

June:                      Yotam Peled (ISR) & Valentine Yannopoulou (GR)

                                 Boomerang Dance Kora Radella & Matty Davis (USA)

                                 www.boomerangdance.com

                                 Natalia Lassalle (PR)

 

 

July:                       Chloe Loftus (UK) www.chloeloftus.co.uk

                                Abby Crain (USA) www.abbycrain.net

                                Marion Aeschlimann & Loup Gangloff (FR)

 

August:                 Dagmar Spain & Sameena Mitta (CZ) www.danceimprints.com

                                Dina Khuseyn (FR/RU) & David Marquez (PT)

                                Marion Aeschlimann & Loup Gangloff (FR)

                                Abby Crain & Maryanna Lachmann (USA) www.abbycrain.net

 

September:           Evgeniya Glazunova (RU)

                                  Ines Kiefer (DE)

                                  Amy Wasielewski (USA)

                                  Vanessa Jane Kimmons & Kate Nankervis (CAN)

 

October:                 Maria Rutanen (FI) & Alex Zampini (IT)

                                  Santeri Vikström (FI)

                                  Kalliopi Koutsou & Elli Avraam Repa (GR)

                                  Paul Walker (AUS)

 

November:             Liz Erber  (USA)

                                  Manuela Tessi (IT/NL)

                                  Lea Pischke/ Michael Baumann / Telmo Branco

                                  Samuel Feldhandler & Lena Schattenberg  (DE)  (Sept - Dec.)

 

December:             Liz Erber (USA)

                                  Emily LeBlanc & Michele Gerussi (CAN)

                                  Samuel Feldhandler & Lena Schattenberg  (DE)  (Sept - Dec.)

                                  Kareth Shaeffer (NL/US)

 

2016:

                      

January:                 Lorna Lawrie (FR)

                                  Mark Coniglio (USA) & Kerry Francksen (EN)

                                  Colin Dunne (IR)

                                  Michael Kitchin and Eve Stainton- The Uncollective (EN)

                                  Anna Perrudin (FR)

February:                  

                                  Colin Dunne (IR)

                                  Michael Kitchin and Eve Stainton- The Uncollective (EN)

                                  Anna Perrudin (FR)

March:                     Ilana Reynods & Letty Bassart (USA)

                                   Arianna Rodighiero (IT) & Samuel Moncharmont (FR)

April:                       Micaela  Taylor and Montay Romero (USA)

                                   Anna Perrudin (FR)

May:                          Vasanthi Argouin (UK)

                                   Clare Schweitzer (UK)

                                   Alexandria Panetta (AUS)

                                   Tina Benko (internship May - August) (SLO)

June:                        Ella Campbell (Photography) (UK)

                                   Charlotte  Colmant (USA)

                                   Michael Crotty (USA)

July:                          Jon Burkland & Ilana Stuelpner (USA)

                                   Jacob Niedzwiekck (CAN) - selected Dance Tech Artist in Residence

                                    StratoFyzika Collective (DE)- selected Dance Tech Artist in Residence

August:                    Sammy Chien

                                    Mari Meade Dance Collective (NYC)

September :            Yael Sofer (ISR)

                                   Aude Fondard (FR)

                                   Beatrice Bresolin & Claire Meguerditchian

                                   David Norsworthy (CAN)

                                   Ruby Jayaseelan (SIN)

                                   Liza Šimenc (SLO)

October:                  Federica Bottini (IT)

                                   Paula Monticenos (CL)

                                   Nicola Carter (UK)

November:           Arianna Rodeghiero (IT) & Samuel Moncharmont (FR)

                                 Darren Johnston (UK)

                                 Jasmyn Fyffe (CAN)

December:            Areli Moran (MEX)

                                 Vanessa J. Kimmons (CAN)

                                 Mehdi Duman (CH)

                                 Chloe Jones (UK)

2017:

January:                Danielle Robbins (USA)

                                 Kerry Francksen (EN) & Mark Coniglio (USA/GE)

                                 Anna Reznikov (ISR)
                                 Michela Bellino (ITA)

February:              Michela Bellino (ITA)

                                 Angela Fegers (USA)

                                 Danielle Robbins (USA)

March:                   Petra Haller (GER/UK)

                                 Hany Park (SK)

April:                      Angela Fegers (USA)

                                 Betina Willaredt (GER)

       

                                 Molly Johnson (CAN)

                                 Ambiguous Vagabonds - Alua Nascimento (BR), Gilad Shabtay (ISR), Lena

                                 Witkowska (PL)

May:                       Margherita Elliot (ITA/UK)

                                 Laura Witzleben (GER)

June:

                                 electroViolet (Gretchen Jude, USA  and Peiling Kao, Taiwan)

                                 Maya Raghavan (Canada/ Berlin)

                                 Laura Hicks (USA/Frankfurt)

July:

                                 Sasha Amaya (Canada/ Berlin)

                                 Megan Curet (USA)

                                 Katriina Kantola , Anti Seppanen (Finland)

                                 Rodrigo Zarfate & Areli Moran- dance tech residents (Mexico)

August:

                                 Zoe Huey (USA - Bennington College)

                                 Shura Baryshnikov & Tal Shibi (USA/Israel)

                                 Rodrigo Zarfate & Areli Moran- dance tech residents (Mexico)

September:

                                 Natsuko Tezuka (Japan)

                                 Arouna Guindo (Benin, W. Africa)

                                 Danni Spooner- (UK)

October: 

                                 Nadja Parsinnen (Finland)

                                 Zohar Cohen (Israel)

November:

                                 Kira Senkspiel (Norway)

                                 Ines de Fogo (Portugal)

                                 Joana Castro - (Portugal)

December:

                                 Ira Hadžić (Bosnia/Berlin) & Ilana Reynolds (USA /FR)

                                 Eve Stainton (UK)

2018:

January:

                                 Tal Shibi (Israel)

                                 Danielle Robbins & Colin Powers (USA - Bennington College)

                                 Iris Nikolaou - (Greece)

                                 Silke Schuster - (Germany)

February:

                             

                                 Danielle Robbins & Colin Powers (USA - Bennington College)

                                 Iris Nikolaou - (Greece)

March:

                             

                                 Guilia Torri (Italy) &  Alex de Vries (NL)

                                 Julia B. Lapèrriere and Sebastian Provencher - (Canada)

                                 Maarja Tonisson - (Estonia)

April:                      Marie Hanna Klemm (DE)

 

May:                        Alex Alexopoulus- Wild Anima (FR)

                                  Fausta Scarangella (IT)

                                  Valerie Kommer

June:                       Becca Loevy & Carla Santori (CAN)

                                  Hadad Cohen (ISR)

                                  Kaouro Shibuta (JP)

                                  Guilia Torri (Italy) &  Alex de Vries (NL)

July:                        Becca Loevy & Carla Santori (CAN)

                                  Ronnie Heller (ISR)

                                  Rachel Facchini (USA)

                                  Teoma Naccarato & John MacCallum(Dance Tech Scholarship Recipients)

August:                  DAGADA - Karolin Stächele (DE)

                                  Sammy Chien (CAN)

                                  Sophie Jegou (FR)

September:           Sophie Jegou (FR)

                                  Marion Aeschlimann (FR) & Benjamin Villemagne (FR)

                                  Veronique Langlott (DE)

                                  Jessica Gaynor (USA) &  Quentin Tolimieri (USA)

                                 Nefeli Oikonomou (GR) & Sebastian (FI)

October:                 David Kummer (DE)

                                  Elena Dragonetti (IT)

                                  Roni Rotem (ISR)

                                  CO-TOUCH Project Katia Reshetnikova, Kristina Petrova, & Vera Shchelkina (RU)

​November:            Teresa Ascencao (CAN)

                                  Aimee Plauche (CAN)

                                  Deborah Black (USA)

December:             Elisa Osborne (CAN)

2019:

​January:                 Elisa Osborne (CAN)

                                  Angelina Hoffman (USA)

                                  Odessa Jacobson (USA)

                                  Tomo Sone (CAN)

                                  John MacCallum and Teoma Naccarato (UK/USA)

February:               Ronnie Heller (ISR)

                                  Ilana Reynolds & Valentin Schmehl (DE) and Allan Bern (USA) - PTC Composition

                                  Angelina Hoffman (USA)

                                  Odessa Jacobson (USA)

                                  John MacCallum and Teoma Naccarato (UK/USA)

March:                    Angela Gallo (USA)

                                  Tsuki Berghain (Australia), Elisa Osborne (USA)

                                 Mahla Rashidian (Norway/Iran)

April:                      Maria Catalina Sanchez Palacio & Ruben Dario Montoya (Argentina)

                                 Jessica Barlow (USA)

 

May:                        Sabrina Huth(DE)

                                

June:                       Pauline Jennings (USA)

                                  Stella Rivera (IT) & Lysandre Coutu Sauve (CAN)

                                  Sydney Rabin (USA)

                                

July:                         Ambar Luna  

                                  Marie Lambin

                                  Mitchell Harvey (Australia)

                                  Luis Malvacias

                                  Galen Bremer & Zoe Rabinowitz (USA)

                                  Mitchell Harvey (Australia)

August:                  Fumihiro Kikuchi (JP)

                                 Kat Brown

                                 Gaspar Klapsing & Catalin a Carrasco

                                 Areli Moran (MX)

September:          Laure Trazzi (Brazil)

                                 Livia Chesley
                                 Kate Slezak
                                 Elena Tilli (Dance - Tech residency recipient)

October:                Franziska Doffin

                                 Andrea Krohn
                                 Yamila Kohdr
                                 Inky Lee
                                 Kaoru Shibuta

November:            Euna Kim (Double Bill Residency recipient)

                                 Agnė Auželytė (Double Bill Residency recipient)
                                 Reka Oberfrank
                                 Monica Gentile & Michael DcDermott

December:            Calla Durose-Moya
                                 Rachel Yanku

                                

                             

                     

                          

Additional LAKE STUDIOS ARTISTS

 

 

Resident: Rachel Boggia, Paul Magic Distefano, Thomas Rowell, Andreas Rama, Monty Booka (DJ Elbee Bad), Michael Spyridis (Bboy Lucky), Effie Bowen, Federica Bottini, Elena Dragonetti, Daniela Vitale, Rocio Marano, Eliot Haigh, Harrison Geraghty, Lea Kieffer, Nitzan Lederman, Tea Harryson, Jeanne Bloch, Emily Sweeney, Nicole Marie Smith, Jadi Carboni, Siri Clinckspoor, Manuela Tessi, Paula Montecinos, Zoi Dimitriou, Inky Lee, Eroca Nicola, Jeannette Ginslov,  Inkyung Lee, Shasta Ellenbogen, Salma Cheddadi, Yeela Wilschanski, Emily Jeffries, Johana Gilje, Monica Gentile, Elise Nuding, Sylvana Seddig, Johan Planefeld, Kathrin Knöpfle, Jorge Rodolfo de Hoyes, Alexey Taran/Carla Forte, Kerry Francksen, Chloe Loftus, Kora Radella, Matty Davis, Yotam Peled, Valentine Yannopoulou, Natalia Lassalle

  Past Lake Studios Residents:  

Sahara Morimoto © Marcela Giesche