2 0 1 9

April 26 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 57Renae Shadler, María Catalina Sánchez Palacios & Rubén Montoya, Jessica Nina Barlow, Roland Walter & Valentina Athensen Chilenan

May 24 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 58Katja Wiegand, Sabrina Huth & Ilana Reynolds, Sasha Amaya, Emily Smith

June 4-7 :

Tiny Twine |  Installation/Concert/Laboratory for ages 3+ by Theater o.N.

June 12 :

Kazuma Glen Motomura |  »Klima Gangster«

 

June 21 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 59Pauline Jennings, Fergus Johnson, Nicola Bullock

July 19 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 60Renen Oh, Robert Wechsler, Amanda Hameline,  Galen Bremer & Zoe Rabinowitz, Mitchell Harvey

2 0 1 8

January 26 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 45Sasha Amaya, Cristiana Casadio

Danielle Robbins & Colin Powers

February 16 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 46

Danielle Robbins & Colin Powers, Iris Nikolaou, Roland Walter & Ilaria Lannaccone

February 9/10:

TRIPLE BILLSarah Bleasedale, Telmo Branco, Hinako Matsumoto

March 23:

Unfinished Fridays V. 47

Alexa Wilson, Giulia Torri & Alex de Vries, Sarah Prescimone, Julia Barrette Laperriere & Sebastien Provencher

April 21

Mathilde's Backyard

Ilana Reynolds & Ira Hadzic

April 26 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 48

Lea Barletti, Rachell Clark,  Marie Hanna Klemm

May 12:

Spaß - muss

Performance for Inklusion Day: by Roland Walter & Barbara Duss

May 25:

Unfinished Fridays V. 49

Katarina Bosche, Jorge Rodolfo de Hoyos, Darragh McLouglin, and Roland Walter

June 7.

PAF Festival: Fire of Unknown Origin

Monica Gentile & Marcela Giesche

June 9/10

Open Ateliers

with work by:Michael Augustinski,
Kaouro Shibuta
Daniela Macé Rossiter

Dominique Kleiner

June 29:

Unfinished Fridays V. 50

Becca Loevy, Carley Santori, Hadar Cohen, Alex de Vries, Juno Kang

 

June 21:

Essays on Physical Practice # 1: l'horizon d'attente

By Susannah Yugler, developed in collaboration with & performed by:  Ronald Berger (CR/DE), Maria Focaraccio (IT), Betty Pomerleau (CA/QC), Susannah Yugler (USA)

June 23:

Performance by Maxim Chyorniy (RU)

Dance & Live Painting

more info about Maxim:

www.instagram.com/blax44

July 27:

Unfinished Fridays V. 51

Rachel Facchini, Teoma Naccarato & John MacCallum, and Ronnie Heller

August 25, Submerge Festival Series V. 3

SINK

Performance by Keith Hennessy

August 31:

Unfinished Fridays V. 52

Sammy Chien & Kazuma Glen Motomura, Hyui Ines Rmi, and Lin Chen, Sophie Jegou

September 28:

Unfinished Fridays V. 53

Nefeli Oikonomou, Jessica Gaynor, Nobutaka Shomura

October 26:

Unfinished Fridays V. 54

Roni Rotem, Becca Loevy, and Veronique Langlott
with special edition ** CO TOUCH Project

October 20:

Vögel

Inkyung Lee, and Sound Mitchell Keaney

 

November 23

Unfinished Fridays V. 55

Aimee Plauche, Teresa Ascencao,

Maria Torrents, & Anna Petri

November 24:

Unfinished Fridays V. 56

Berit Froysland, Angela Fegers,

Corinne Lohner, & Lola Lefevre


 

2 0 1 7 

January 20 :

Mark Coniglio, Dani Robbins, Kazuma Glen Motomura  |  Open Studio Night

 

January 21 & 22 : 

Hung- Wen Mischnick  |  "Sense & Sensibility."

February 4 :  

Peter Waschinsky Die Waltze im Staatballet

 

February 24 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 35  |  Elma Riza & Eric Wong, Marcela Giesche & Sahara Morimoto, Angela Fegers

March 24 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 36  |  Petra Haller, Hany Park, Natalie Riedelsheimer, Kerem Shemi

April 21 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 37  Kazuma Glen Motomura & Moglii Dorren- Smith, Angela Fegers, Stefania Petracca 

April 29 : 

Peter Waschinsky  |  Die Waltze im Staatballet

May 19 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 38   |   Margherita Elliot, Daniela Marcozzi, Inky Lee

June 10 & 11 : 

Open Ateliers  |  Clara Kirschbaum, Dominique Kleiner, Michael Augustinski, Miela Westphal, Kazuma Glen Motomura, Frank Linke, Elma Riza, Tina Benko, Marcela Geische 

June 16 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 39  |  Peiling kao & Gretchen Jude, Laura Witzleben, Pilar Gallegos, Maya Raghavan

July 21 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 40 Rodrigo Zarfate & Areli Moran, Sasha Amaya, Megan Curet & Katriina Kantola, Anti Seppanen, Anniina Kumpunieme, Teemu Kiiskilä

August 7 - September 7 : 

SUBMERGE Festival  |  5 weeks

Milla Koistinen - On a Clear Day

Peter Jasko + Clara Furey - Untied Tales

Kareth Schaffer - An Animal Came Back

Arouna Guindo - Toguna       

Julia B. Laperriere - unCOVERED woMAN

Stuart Meyers - KOPFKINO

Ronnie Heller -  surviving a dance moment

Tian Rotteveel - Propellor 

Martin Nachbar - Repeater

TAET Vremya - 7 Sins/ Baatling!

September 22 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 41  |  Gali Kinkulkin  & Arouna Guindo, Karoline Strys, Natsuko Tezuka  Natalia Bakulic, Bernardita Villaroel, Marcos Meza 

 

September 29  : 

Monica Gentile Shepherd - Artist in Residence

October 20 : 

Unfinished Fridays V.42  |  Nicola Bullock,  Marissa Rae Niederhauser, Lilly Pöhlman, Martina Gambardella, Marcelo Andres, Marianna Tuckman

November 10 & 11  : 

Joana Castro + Antonin Rioche  |  Split Bill - Guests

November 24

Unfinished Fridays V. 43  |  Franka Marlene Foth, Franziska Doffin, Fred Gehrig & Sonia Noya

December 8:

DASARTS Feedback Workshop and Performances  |  curated by Amelie Mallman (Tanzscout) with work and discussion leading by: Marcela Giesche, Monica Gentile, Ilana Reynolds, Antonin Rioche & Benjamin Behrends

December 14

Unfinished Fridays V. 44  | 
Ines de Fogo
Antonin Rioche & Benjamin Behrends
Kira Senkpiel

Submerge Perfomer : Ilana Reynolds

2 0 1 6 

January 15 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 23 Lena Schattenberg & Samuel Feldhandler, Lorna Lawrie

January 16 : 

Lorna Lawrie Butoh Performance 

February 19 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 42 Colin Dunne, The Uncollective, Alexander "El Greco"

February 27 : 

Crystal Sepulveda  |  Improvisational Performance with international collaborators

April 15 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 26  |  Micaela Taylor, Anna Perrudin, Michelle Sui

April 23 : 

Marcela Giesche Unstable Landscapes in collaboration with TANZFABRIK Intensive Students


April 29 : 

Monica Gentile, Lena Schattenberg, Manuela Lucia Tessi & Guests  |   Musiktanznulldreissig 

May 20 & 21 : 

3rd Anniversary performance and Workshop Festival 24 Performers from Friedrichshagen 

May 27  :  

Unfinished Fridays V. 27 

Bruno Senune & Flavio Rodrigues in collaboration with Berlin Performance Festival

June 24 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 28  |  Arianne Rodighiero & Samuel Montcharmant, Howool Baek, Charlotte Colmant, Tina Benko & Neža Jamnikar​

​July 15 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 29  |   Jacob Niedzwiecki, StratoFyzika, Karoliina Lummikko, Jon Burkland and Ilana Stuelpner

July 28 - 30 :

"Technology, the Body, and the Choreography,"  Sponsored by TroikaTronix, for Lake Studios to host three artists to present their work at UferStudios as a part of the Isadora Werkstatt 2016  |   Jacob Niedwziecki, StratoFyzika Collective, Marcela Giesche, and Sonya Levin 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Submerge Performer : Milan Kozanek 

 

August 6 - 27 : 

SUBMERGE Festival  4 weeks

Angela Schubot -  Körper Ohne Macht

Maya Carrol & Roy Carrol  -  Night Glass Day Mirror

Milan Kozanek  -  PURE

Monica Gentile -  M I N I M A L D A N C E 

Ilana Reynolds - KEEP 

August 19 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 30  |   Petr Ochvat, Tian Gao, Marion Aeschlimann

September 2 & 3  : 

Mari Meade Dance Collective (NYC)  |   Guest Artists Showcase 

September 16 : 

Unfinished Fridays V.  31 |  Aude Fondard, Beatrice Bresolin & Claire Meguerditchian, Annukka Hirvonen & Martina Garbelli, and Shira Elkouby

October 21 : 
Unfinished Fridays  V.  32 Ruby Jayaseelan, Marissa Niederhauser,  Signe Klejs & Mark Coniglio

November 18 : 

Unfinished Fridays  V. 33  |  Renae Shadler, David Bloom, Jasmyn Fyffe, Federica Bottini / Laura Guy, Peter Waschinsky 

December 9  :

Peter Waschinksy  |  "Die Waltze im Staatsballet

 

December 16 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 34  |   Vanessa Jane Kimmons, Paula Montecinos, Jennifer Ocampo / Jasminka Stenz, Mehdi Duman (Divisar), Areli Moran

2 0 1 5 

January 16 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 11  |  Elise Nuding, Polyxeni Angelido, Taryn McGovern

January 17 : 

Roland Walter   |   "Room and Body"


February 20 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 12  |   Justyn Kalbarczyk, Karen Harvey, Shiri Lukash, Paula Montincenos


March 20 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 13   |   Kareth Schaeffer, Manueal Tessi, Yifat Cohen, Ilana Reynolds


April 17 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 14  |   Tebby WT Ramasake, Joana Castro, Kazuma Glen Motomura

April 4 : 

Karen Harvey  |  "Rohstoff"
 

April 10 : 

Manuela Tessi   |   "The Weight of Words" 


May 15 - 16 : 

Second Anniversary Party   |    Marcela Giesche 

June 13 - 14 : 

Open AteliersTom Schneider, Johannes Einfalt, Miela Westphal, Frank Malin Griaux, Dominique Kleiner

 

June 19 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 16   |   Kora Radella/Matty Davis, Natalia Lassalle, and Yotam Peled/ Valentine Yannopoulou

July 12 :

Kazuma Glen Motomura & Frank Döllinger   |  Dance Battle in Nature, Site Specific 

 

July 17 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 17   |   Sinja Maucher & Annekatrin Kiesel, Chloe Loftus, Justyna Kalbarcyzyk, Viktor Braun
 

July 24 : 

Revolver Dance Theater - Guest Performers  |  Before I Go

August 2 :

Reese Johanson- Guest Performer  "It's All in Your Head"
 

August 21 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 18   |   Dina Khuseyn, Marion Aeschlimann & Loup Gangloff, Dagmar Spain & Sameena Mitta, Abby Crain

August 22 : 

Abby Crain And Maryanna Lachman   |   "SNAKE SNAKE SNAKE SNAKE TALK TALK TALK TALK"
 

August 28 : 

Guest Artist  |   Kenzo Kusuda with Kazuma Glen Motomura, Sonya Levin, Dina Khuseyn, Marcela Giesche, David Marquez, Victor Moïse, Shasta Ellenbogen
 

September 19 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 19   |   Ilana reynolds, Ines Kiefer, Evgeniya Glazunova, Kate Nankervis, Vanessa Jane Kimmons


October 16 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 19   |   Maiko Date, Eiji Takeda, Kalioppi Koutsou, Elli Avraam Repa, Maria Rutarian, Alex Zampini, Santeri Vikström

October 30 : 

Kalliopi Koutsou, Elli Avraam Repa and Maria Rutanen, Alex Zampini  |   MAYA & SUFFERING Body Guest Performers

 

November 20 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 21   |   Gisbert Schurig, Lea Pischke, Michael Baumann

November 21 : 

Angelo Dello Lacono   |   Guest Performance Urban Shaman 

December 18 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 22   |   Lena Schattenberg, Emily LeBlanc & Michaela Gerussi, Liz Erber & Dan Farberoff

2 0 1 4 

January 1 : 

Akemi Nagao  |  Guest Artist Performance

March 21 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 1 Ilana Reynolds, Philippe Rives & Federica Bottini & Michael Shapira

April 18 : 

Unfinished Fridays 2  |  Marcela Giesche & Siri Clinckspoor,  Julek Kreutzer & Diethild Meier

May 16 - 17 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 3   |   Solo Night And Anniversary Party  |   Arianna Rodighiero, Michael Shapira, Gali Kinkulkin, Marcela Giesche, Alexandra Rogovska, Kazuma Motomura, Rossella Canciello, Monica Gentil, Sara Simeoni, Philip Rives, Federica Bottini, Naama Ityel, karen Harvey,  Bruno Caverna 

June 20 :

Unfinished Fridays Vol. 4  |  Jolanda Loellman, Woo Guru, Inky Lee, Karen Harvey

June 22 :

Kazuma Glenn Motomura  |   Dance Battle, Dance with Nature

June 28 - 29 : 

Open Ateliers  |  Iryna Fedder, Michael Augustinski, Miela Westphal, Tom Schneider, Ole Janson, Marcela Giesche, Ilana Reynolds, Karen Harvey, Inky Lee, Kazuma Motomura, Michael Shapira, Alexandra Rogovska, Paula Montecinos

 

July 4 : 

Inkyung Lee  |  "It's an idiotic feeling." 

                                                                                             

July 15 : 

Unfinished Fridays  V. 5  |   Kazuma Motomura, Elisabeth Schilling & Emilio Gordoa, Francesca Frewer

August 15 : 

Unfinished Friday V. 6  |   Sanchez Ruiz ,  Karen Eliza Harvey & Stephanie Lee, Merlin Ettor & Lena Kilchitskaya 


August 30 :

Jeannette Ginslov P(AR)ticipate: Multimedia Installation Performance 


September 19 :

Unfinished Fridays V. 7 Lily Kiara, Andrea Krohn, Ilana Reynolds, Emily Jeffrie, Yifat Cohen and Gisbert Schurig

 

October 17 : 

Unfinished Fridays V. 8 Shasta Ellenbogen, Marcela Giesche, Jasminka Stenz, Diethild Meier, Bridie Gane, Maria Colusi


October 18th :

Roland Walter with Ahmed Soura, Yuko Kaseki, Taryn Mc Govern  |   "Why Not?"  Guest Performaners

October 26 :

Alexandra Rogovska  |   Performance Project Showing "Shape Shifting"


November 2 : 

Shasta Ellenbogen & Marcela Giesche The Instrumental Body: Music and Dance Improvisation 


November 21 :

Unfinished Fridays V.9  |   Alexey Taran (dancetech Resident) and Sylvana Seddig,

Ilana Reynolds/Christine Brunell, Sasa Pavic


December 19 :  

Unfinished Fridays V.10   |   Florian Schiertz,

Karen Eliza Harvey with guests Zahra Banzi, Marcela Giesche,

Kazuma Glen Motomora and Manuela Tessi.